RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL BUS SCHEDULE     
End of Day Buses
BUS #5 - (PICK-UP) - BUS # 10 (DROP-OFF) LOCATIONS:
1. LINCOLN & VERNON7:14DROP OFF BUS 10
2.     FIELD & LINCOLN7:15DROP OFF BUS 10
3.     NORTH STREET EXT. & BELLEVUE7:18DROP OFF BUS 10
4. NORTH STREET EXT & THRALL AVE7:20DROP OFF BUS 10
5.     NORTH STREET EXT. & HILLSIDE7:22DROP OFF BUS 10
6.     TEMPLE STREET & THRALL AVE.7:24DROP OFF BUS 10
7. TEMPLE & BELLEVUE7:25DROP OFF BUS 10
BUS #7 - (PICK-UP) BUS #7 & #3 (DROP-OFF) LOCATIONS:
1.   GRANGER & SOUTH7:10DROP-OFF BUS 7
2.   GRANGER & HICKORY7:12DROP-OFF BUS 7
3. FOREST & SOUTH7:13DROP-OFF BUS 7
4.   MEADOW & SCHOOL7:15DROP-OFF BUS 7
5.   STONERIDGE DRIVE7:17DROP-OFF BUS 3
6.   221 DORR DRIVE7:18DROP-OFF BUS 3
7.   CRAMPTON AND STATE STREET7:20DROP-OFF BUS 3
8.   HAZEL AND STATE STREET7:22DROP-OFF BUS 3
BUS #8 - (PICK-UP) BUS # 4 - (DROP-OFF) LOCATIONS
1.    PROSPECT & MADISON (Justin Thomas park)7:07DROP -OFF BUS 7
2. EAST & JACKSON7:10DROP OFF BUS 4
3 CESSNA & VICTOR7:15DROP OFF BUS 4
4. HILLPOND & VICTOR7:17DROP OFF BUS 4
5 HARRINGTON & DARTHMOUTH7:22DROP -OFF BUS 4
6    80 HARRINGTON AVE (behind Sherwin Williams)7:23DROP -OFF BUS 4
7. HOWARD & BILLINGS7:24DROP- OFF BUS 4
8. EAST & E. CENTER7:26DROP- OFF BUS 4
BUS #10 - (PICK-UP) BUS #5 - (DROP-OFF) LOCATIONS:
1. PARK STREET @ ‘THE BUS” STOP7:05DROP-OFF BUS 5
2 BACK OF MAC'S ON MARBLE AVE7:06DROP OFF BUS 5
2. MUSSEY STREET & ALLEN STREET7:07DROP-OFF BUS 5
3. MUSSEY STREET & CURTIS AVE7:08DROP-OFF BUS 5
4. CURTIS AVE & STRATTON RD7:10DROP-OFF BUS 5
5. STRATTON RD & FREEMAN7:12DROP-OFF BUS 5
6. STRATTON ROAD & GILRAIN7:14DROP-OFF BUS 5
7. KILLINGTON AVE. & KILLINGTON TERR.7:15DROP-OFF BUS 5
8. ELMWOOD AVE & HILLTOP TERRACE7:17DROP-OFF BUS 5
9. GIORGETTI & CATHERINE DR @ TOP7:21DROP-OFF BUS 5
10. WESTVIEW AND GIORGETTI7:23DROP-OFF BUS 5
STOPS WILL BE AT THE SAME LOCATIONS AND WILL START AT 2:30.
TIMES MAY VARY BETWEEN 5 AND 10 MINUTES.